Karate, Taekwondo and Kickboxing Class Times

Kindly scroll down to view our class times.

Before signing up for a class, why not try out our 2-week trial? It only costs R250! Get in touch with us for more information.

Annlin Academy:
Class Training Schedule

MONTUESWEDTHURFRISAT
14.00 to 14.45
Extreme SKILLZ

(10-14 yr old)
14.00 to 14.45
Core SKILLZ

(7 -9 yr old)
14.00 to 14.45
Extreme SKILLZ

(10-14 yr old)
14.00 to 14.45
Core SKILLZ

(7-9 yr old)
9.00 to 10.00
LEADERSHIP
Training All Ages
No Class: Month End Saturday
14.45 to 15.30
Core SKILLZ

(7-9 yr old)
14.45 to15.30
Extreme SKILLZ

(10-14 yr old)
14.45 to 15.30
Core SKILLZ

(7-9 yr old)
14.45 to 15.30
Extreme SKILLZ

(10-14 yr old)
10.00 to 11.00
Sparring + Forms Training
(By Invitation Only)
15.30 to 16.15 ,
Elite SKILLZ &
Black belts

15.30 to 16.00
Early SKILLZ

(3-4 yr old)
15.30 to 16.15
Elite SKILLZ &
Black belts

15.30 to 16.00
Early SKILLZ

(3-4 yr old)
15.30 to 16.15
Basic SKILLZ
(5-6 yr old)
15.30 to 16.15
Basic SKILLZ
(5-6 yr old)
16:45 to 17:15
Early SKILLZ

(3-4 yr old)
16:45 to 17:15
Early SKILLZ

(3-4 yr old)
17.30 to 18.15
Core SKILLZ

(7 -9 yr old)
17.30 to 18.15
Basic SKILLZ
(5-6 yr old)
17.30 to 18.15
Core SKILLZ

(7 -9 yr old)
17.30 to 18.15
Basic SKILLZ
(5-6 yr old)
Core SKILLZ
(7-9 yr old)


Core SKILLZ
(7-9 yr old)


18.15 to 19.00
Extreme SKILLZ
(10-14 yr old)
18.15 to 19.00
Extreme SKILLZ
(10-14 yr old)
18.15 to 19.00
Extreme SKILLZ
(10-14 yr old)
18.15 to 19.00
Extreme SKILLZ
(10-14 yr old)
Elite SKILLZ &
Black belts

Elite SKILLZ &
Black belts

19.00 to 20.00 Fitness
Kickboxing
High School &
Adults
19.00 to 20.00
Combat
Martial Arts
High School & Adults
19.00 to 20.00 Fitness
Kickboxing
High School &
Adults
19.00 to 20.00
Combat
Martial Arts High School &
Adults

Wierda Park Academy:
Class Training Schedule

MONTUESWEDTHURFRISAT
13.45 to 14.15
Early+Basic
(3–4 yr old)
(5–6 yr old)
13.45 to 14.15
Early+Basic
(3–4 yr old)
(5–6 yr old)
14.15 to 15.00
Core SKILLZ
(7 -9 yr old)
14.15 to 15.00
Core SKILLZ
(7 -9 yr old)
15.00 to 15.45
Extreme SKILLZ
(10 -14 yr old)
15.00 to 15.45
Core SKILLZ
(7 -9 yr old
15.00 to 15.45
Extreme SKILLZ
(10 -14 yr old)
15.00 to 15.45
Core SKILLZ
(7 -9 yr old
15.45 to 16.30
Basic SKILLZ
(5 -6 yr old)
15.45 to 16.30
Basic SKILLZ
(5 -6 yr old)
16.45 to 17.15
Early SKILLZ
(3 -4 yr old)
17.00 to 17.30
Basic SKILLZ
(4 -6 yr old)
16.45 to 17.15
Early SKILLZ
(3 -4 yr old
17.00 to 17.30
Basic SKILLZ
(4 -6 yr old)
MAT 1
17.30 to 18.15
Basic SKILLZ

(5 -6 yr old)
MAT 1
17.30 to 18.15
Basic SKILLZ

(5 -6 yr old)
17.30 to 18.15
Core SKILLZ
(7 -9 yr old
17.30 to 18.15
Core SKILLZ
(7 -9 yr old
17.30 to 18.15
Core SKILLZ
(7 -9 yr old
17.30 to 18.15
Core SKILLZ
(7 -9 yr old
17.30 to 18.30
Leadership
by invitation
only
18.15 to19.00
Extreme SKILLZ

(10 -14 yr old)
18.15 to 19.00
Extreme SKILLZ
(10 -14 yr old)
18.15 to 19.00
Extreme SKILLZ
(10 -14 yr old)
18.15 to 19.00
Extreme SKILLZ
(10 -14 yr old)
19.00 to 20.00
TEENS AND
ADULTS
TAEKWONDO
19.00 to 20.00
KICKBOXING
19.00 to 20.00
TEENS AND
ADULTS
TAEKWONDO
19.00 to 20.00
KICKBOXING

Wapadrand: Equestria
Class Training Schedule

MONTUESWEDTHURFRISAT
16.00 to 16.45
Early SKILLZ

(3-4 yr old)
16.00 to 16.45
Early SKILLZ

(3-4 yr old)
16.45 to 17.30
Basic SKILLZ

(5-6 yr old)
16.45 to 17.30
Basic SKILLZ

(5-6 yr old)
17.30 to 18.15
Core SKILLZ

(7-9 yr old)
17.30 to 18.15
Core SKILLZ

(7-9 yr old)
LEADERSHIP
BY
INVITATION
18.15 to 19.00
Extreme SKILLZ

(10-14 yr old)
18.15 to 19.00
Extreme SKILLZ

(10-14 yr old)
19.00 to 20.00
TEENS AND
ADULTS
TAEKWONDO
19.00 to 20.00
TEENS AND
ADULTS
TAEKWONDO

Star College: Equestria
Class Training Schedule

MONTUEWED THURFRISAT
14.45 to 15.45
Training
in the Hall
14.45 to 15.45
Training in the
Hall

Pretoria North Academy:
Class Training Schedule

MONTUESWEDTHURFRISAT
16.15 to 16.45
Basic SKILLZ
(5–6 yr old)
16.15 to 16.45
Basic SKILLZ
(5–6 yr old)
16.45 to 17.30
Core SKILLZ
(7-9yr old)
16.45 to 17.30
Core SKILLZ
(7-9yr old)
17.30 to 18.15
Core SKILLZ
(7-9yr old)
17.30 to 18.15
Core SKILLZ
(7-9yr old)
17.45 to 18.15
Leadership Class
All Ages
18.15 to 19.00
Extreme SKILLZ
(10-14yr old)
18.15 to 19.00
Extreme SKILLZ

(10-14yr old)
19.00 to 20.00
Combat
Martial Arts
High School & Adults
19.00 to 20.00
Combat
Martial Arts
High School & Adults

Queenswood:
Class Training Schedule

MonTuesWedThurFriSat
16.30 to 17.00
Early+Basic
(3-4yr old)
(5–6yr old)
16.30 to 17.00
Early+Basic
(3-4yr old)
(5–6yr old)
8.30 to 9.30
Black Belt
Leadership
17.00 to 17.45
Core SKILLZ
17.00 to 17.45
Core SKILLZ
17.45 to 18.30
Extreme SKILLZ
(10-14yr old)
17.45 to 18.30
Extreme SKILLZ

(10-14yr old)
18.30 to 19.30
High School & Adults
18.30 to 19.30
High School & Adults

Curro Roodeplaat:
Class Training Schedule

MONTUESWEDTHURFRISAT
13.10 to 13.40
Early SKILLZ

(4–6 yr old)
13.10 to 13.40
Early SKILLZ

(4–6 yr old)
13.40 to 14.10
Basic SKILLZ
(7–9 yr old)
13.40 to 14.10
Basic SKILLZ
(7–9 yr old)
13.40 to 14.10
Basic SKILLZ
(7–9 yr old)
13.40 to 14.10
Basic SKILLZ
(7–9 yr old)
14.10 to 14.40
Core SKILLZ

(10-14yr old)
14.10 to 14.40
Core SKILLZ

(10-14yr old)

Highveld:
Class Training Schedule

MonTuesWedThurFriSat
14.45 to 15.15
Early SKILLZ

(3–4 yr old)
14.45 to 15.15
Early SKILLZ

(3–4 yr old)
15:15 to 16:00
Core SKILLZ

(7–9 yr old)
15:15 to 16:00
Core SKILLZ

(7–9 yr old)
16:00 to 16:45
Extreme SKILLZ

(10–14 yr old)
16:00 to 16:45
Extreme SKILLZ

(10–14 yr old)
16:45 to 17:30
Basic SKILLZ
(4–6 yr old)
16:45 to 17:30
Basic SKILLZ
(4–6 yr old)
17:30 to 18:15
Core SKILLZ

(7–9 yr old)
17:30 to 18:15
Core SKILLZ

(7–9 yr old)
17:30 to 18:30
Leadership
by Invitation
18:15 to 19:00
Extreme SKILLZ

(10–14yr old)
18:15 to 19:00
Extreme SKILLZ

(10–14 yr old)
19:00 to 19:45
Teens & Adults Taekwondo
19:00 to 19:45
Teens & Adults Taekwondo

Bethlehem, Free State:
Class Training Schedule

MonTuesWedThurFriSat
12.30 to 13.00
Mini SKILLZ

(2–4yr old)
12.30 to 13.10
Basic SKILLZ
(5–6 yr old)
12.30 to 13.00
Mini SKILLZ

(2–4 yr old)
12.30 to 13.10
Basic SKILLZ
(5–6 yr old)
13:00 to 13.40
Basic SKILLZ
(5–6 yr old)
13.10 to 13.40
Mini SKILLZ

(2–4 yr old)
13:00 to 13.40
Basic SKILLZ
(5 –6 yr old)
13.10 to 13.40
Mini SKILLZ

(2–4 yr old)
14:45 to 15:30


14:45 to 15:30


14:45 to 15:3014:45 to 15:30


15:30 to 16:45
Extreme SKILLZ

(10–14 yr old)
15:30 to 16:45
Extreme SKILLZ

(10–14 yr old)
15:30 to 16:4
Extreme SKILLZ

(10–14 yr old)
15:30 to 16:45
Extreme SKILLZ

(10–14 yr old)
16:15 to 17:00
Core SKILLZ

(7–9 yr old)
16:15 to 17:00
Basic SKILLZ
(5–6 yr old)
16:15 to 17:00
Core SKILLZ

(7–9yr old)
16:15 to 17:00
Basic SKILLZ
(5–6 yr old)

Richards Bay:
Class Training Schedule

MonTuesWedThurFriSat
17:30 to 18:00
Basic SKILLZ
(5–6 yr old)
17:30 to 18:00
Basic SKILLZ
(5–6 yr old)
18:00 to 18:45
Core SKILLZ

(7-9 yr old)
18:00 to 18:45
Core SKILLZ

(7–9 yr old)
18:45 to 19:30
Extreme SKILLZ

(10–14 yr old)
18:45 to 19:30
Extreme SKILLZ

(10–14 yr old)
18:45 to 19:30
High School & Adults
18:45 to 19:30
High School & Adults

Empangeni, KwaZulu-Natal:
Class Training Schedule

MonTuesWedThurFriSat
17:30 to 18:00
Basic SKILLZ
(5–6 yr old)
17:30 to 18:00
Basic SKILLZ
(5–6 yr old)
18:00 to 18:45
Core SKILLZ

(7–9 yr old)
18:00 to 18:45
Core SKILLZ

(7–9 yr old)
18:45 to 19:30
Extreme SKILLZ

(10–14 yr old)
18:45 to 19:30
Extreme SKILLZ

(10–14 yr old)
18:45 to 19:30
High School & Adults
18:45 to 19:30
High School & Adults